prev_01_01.gif (708 bytes)prev_01_02.gif (572 bytes)prev_01_03.gif (590 bytes)

download_01_01.gif (1400 bytes)download_01_02.gif (1485 bytes)

 

Appendix D

Secretariat

A Secretariat was established to assist John Ralph, Bob Joss and Rick Allert. The Secretary to the Review was Dr Alan Preston.

The Secretariat comprised external advisers, and officers from the following departments:

 • Department of Agriculture, Fisheries & Forestry;

 • Department of Industry, Science & Resources;

 • Department of the Treasury;

 • The Australian Taxation Office; and

 • The Office of National Assessments.

Table D1: Secretariat members

Abrahams, Ron
Allen, Malcolm
Allum, Colin
Anderson, Philip
Antioch, Gerry
Baker, Sharon
Bartley, Scott
Bishop, Matthew
Bowen, Bruce
Bryant, David
Buchler, Dan
Burge, John
Calder, Wayne
Camilleri, Lyn
Carter, Geraldine
Clarke, Louise
Davies, Glenn
Donohue, Julia
Ferry, Neil
Flattery, Brendan
Foster, Phil
Freshwater, Lyn
Gerathy, Deidre
Hagar, Graham
Hird, Tom
Hoang, Trieu
Hood, Chris
Hulme, Anthony
Iverson, Cassie
Kelly, James
Krever, Richard
Lane, Paula
Martin, Gary
Matthews, Simon
Mayo, Wayne
McCleary, Alice
McMahon, Paul
McNamara, Kevin
Miley, Ken
Mullins, Peter
Nadesan, Jeeva
Nickless, Sam
Nolan, Darrel
O'Neill, Joanne
Paine, Bruce
Patch, Robert
Paul, Roger
Peacock, Sandra
Potter, Michael
Potts, William
Preston, Alan
Puckridge, Robert
Pyne, Tim
Regan, Tony
Rilko, Sladana
Robinson, Peter
Roe, Paul
Roff, Kate
Ross, Steven
Scott, Hayden
Sim, Irene
Smith, Ross
Snabel, Richard
South, Ian
Stock, Bill
Trigg, Greg
Vann, Richard
Walsh, Damian
Watkins, Alison
Whyte, Graham
Wilesmith, Brett
Wood, Richard
Woolston, Robert
Wright, Jim

In addition, officers from the following departments and agencies provided assistance to the Review: Department of Industry, Science and Resources; Department of the Treasury; The Australian Taxation Office; and The Office of Parliamentary Counsel.

Table D2: Other officers

Allen, Malcolm
Arranz, Angela
Austin, Stephen
Back, Gavin
Bandte, Rolf
Batty, Alison
Berman, Andrew
Bosworth, Nicole
Bourne, Kylie
Boyd, Debbie
Browne, June
Buchanan, Olga
Bultitude, Phyllis
Butler, David
Byrne, Peter
Cameron, Elizabeth
Campbell, Euan
Clifton, Lisa
Clissold, Des
Coan, Peter
Connolly, Amanda
Considine, Lisa
Crothers, Ben
Crowe, Robert
Dakin, Lucy
Davidson, Barbara
Daw, Haydn
Duus, Barbara
Elliott, Ian
England, Andrew
Fitzgerald, Brian
Fitzpatrick, Kevin
Fornasiero, Anne
Gamin, Liz
Griffiths, John
Grimes, Katy
Groves, Keith
Haines, Gai
Hansen, Kim
Harrington, Kim
Harrison, Graham
Hedger, Kathy
Henneken, Damian
Holz, David
Howes, Greg
Jacobs, Martin
Jenkin, John
Jones, Bob
Keating, Martin
Kelly, Ben
Kelly, Clare
King, Ashley
Kokic, David
Kulakowski, Chris
Langenakker, Patricia
Lawson, Mike
Leonhardt, Ken
Lester, Don
Lightly, Wendy
Livermore, Bronwyn
Lopera, Jose
Manoranjan, Mano
Martin, Stephanie
Mattingly, Stephen
McDermott, Peter
McKenry, Keith
Mennie, David
Monaghan, Michael
Montiford, Daryl
Mullus, Graeme
Mussared, Mark
Nguyen, Hoa
Nikolas, John
Nolan, Barry
O'Connor, Mark
Osborne, Marina
Parascandolo, Pep
Patel, Sanjay
Peters, Peter
Pinder, Greg
Pini, Michael
Piper, David
Pippen, Melissa
Pittard, Ian
Princehorn, Helen
Reich, Elliot
Reichert, Colleen
Reid, Tom
Robinson, Vince
Rollings, Jonathan
Saggers, Amber
Sauzier, Pierre
Scott, Lee
Segarajasingam, Premilla
Sheehan, Chris
Sheehan, Geoff
Shilling, Jo
Sidebotham, Neil
Simpson, Peter
Simpson, Shane
Slattery, Michael
Smith, Kylie
Soares, Lila
Sutton, Mary
Tong, David
Verick, Amarjit
Waine, Phil
Walker, Angela
Wallace, Kevin
Walsh, Matthew
Walsh, Rob
Walsh, Toni
Watts, Marion
Weaver, Cassandra
Werbik, Andrew
Wiles, John
Wilson, Jason
Wilson, Russell
Wong, Leong
Wryell, Jan
Yun, Sengmany
Zanardo, Amanda
Zanatta, Eden

 

prev_01_01.gif (708 bytes)prev_01_02.gif (572 bytes)prev_01_03.gif (590 bytes)

download_01_01.gif (1400 bytes)download_01_02.gif (1485 bytes)